ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVOKUIBYSHEVSK - IMO 6722167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:NOVOKUIBYSHEVSKAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6722167Hits:1,200
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NOVOKUIBYSHEVSK proceeding on River Seine from Rouen to sea on november 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Ascot Ranger
IMO:6722167
Former name(s):
- Novokuybyshevsk (Until 1996 Dec)
- Novokuibyshevsk (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,493 tons
Summer DWT:13,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVOKUIBYSHEVSK
© rovno
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on Jul 21, 2005 11:38 (11 years ago)
Yvon, great shot and nice ship. Love to see ocean going ships on rivers.
Regards, Markus
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,200 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!