ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVOMIR 2 - IMO 6620979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:NOVOMIR 2Added:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:November 01, 1991IMO:6620979Hits:1,127
Location:Fos, Marseilles, France
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
NOVOMIR 2 (RUS / 1966 / 14265gt / IMO6620979), ex GENERAL BOCHAROV, anchored at Fos-sur-Mer, November 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Novomir 2
IMO:6620979
Former name(s):
- General Bocharov (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,265 tons
Summer DWT:22,630 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Nov 10, 2011 07:54 (5 years ago)
Last in series called "SPLIT". 8 fm Brodogradiliste Split, and other 7 fm "3 Maj", Rijeka. NOVOMIR 2 (H.No.497) change with name also and flag to Malta. Working till scrapped at India 27.09.96 (1.65 m USD) in joint venture - Novomir Shipping with sister Novomir 1 (ex Nikolay Podvoyskiy) and Novomir 3 (ex General Karbyshev)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!