ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elf - IMO 7343372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:ElfAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7343372Hits:718
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elf MS Ulaanbaatar Kai:30 507 brt XURC7 IMO:7343372 1974
Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Trafford Enterprise
IMO:7343372
Flag:Cook Islands
Former name(s):
- Calemax Enterprise (Until 2011)
- Elf (Until 2005 Oct)
- Sibir (Until 1999 Jun)
- Seacombe Trader (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:507 tons
Summer DWT:711 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALEMAX ENTERPRISE
© Patrick Hill
CALEMAX ENTERPRISE
© Patrick Hill
CALEMAX ENTERPRISE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!