Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sari Doll - IMO 6916108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Sari DollAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
SARI DOLL at Djibouti on 18 nov 1999
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sari Doll (Until 2000)
- Tahsin (Until 1998 Mar)
- Donetskiy Komsomolets (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sarah Junior (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,212 tons
Summer DWT:8,290 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!