ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABULK MARINER - IMO 9131369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:SEABULK MARINERAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131369Hits:965
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seabulk Mariner. IMO No. 9131369. Built 1998. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississippi Voyager
IMO:9131369
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366962000
Callsign:WDD7294
Former name(s):
- Seabulk Mariner (Until 2007 Mar)
- Hmi Diamond Shoals (Until 2001 Nov)
- Dhokos (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,415 tons
Summer DWT:46,069 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:San Francisco Ca
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’41.06” N, 118°27’6.67” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 141° (277°)
Destination:
Location:La Anchorage G4
Arrival:10th Apr 2018
16:45:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 03:00:55 UTCSan Francisco
2018 April 10th, 16:45:44 UTCLos Angeles
2018 April 10th, 16:45:15 UTCLa Anchorage G4
2018 April 10th, 16:45:04 UTCLa Anchorage G4
2018 April 8th, 17:00:26 UTCSfo A9
2018 April 4th, 16:00:23 UTCRch Rlw2
2018 April 4th, 12:00:32 UTCSan Francisco
2018 March 30th, 18:00:24 UTCLa 118
2018 March 29th, 01:00:29 UTCEl Segundo
2018 March 27th, 02:00:55 UTCLa 189
More Of This Ship
Mississippi Voyager
© Oldkayaker
Mississippi Voyager
© Oldkayaker
Mississippi Voyager
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 21, 2005 02:32 (12 years ago)
a frequent east coast trader, hopefully ill see her sometime, nice one
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!