ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Selengales - IMO 6417334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:SelengalesAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6417334Hits:984
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SELENGALES on River Scheldt on june 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Vision
IMO:6417334
Former name(s):
- Selengales (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,519 tons
Summer DWT:6,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SELENGALES
© Patrick Hill
SELENGALES
© Frafo
SELENGALES
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!