ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CYNTHIA HARMONY - IMO 9104500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:CYNTHIA HARMONYAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9104500Hits:1,089
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Cynthia Harmony. IMO No. 9104500. Built 1994. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern Star
IMO:9104500
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574466000
Callsign:3WPX
Former name(s):
- Cynthia Harmony (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,431 tons
Summer DWT:23,724 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EASTERN STAR
© Marcus-S
Eastern Star
© Gerolf Drebes
EASTERN STAR
© Bjørn Poulsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,089 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!