ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELSEBETH - IMO 8601991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:ELSEBETHAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8601991Hits:699
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elsebeth MS Hamburg N 53.32 E 9.59 Kai:25 DWT 2.280 V2EH IMO:8601991 Byggd 1986 Kalmar Hamn
Vessel Identification
Name:Melissa
IMO:8601991
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518624000
Callsign:E5U2571
Former name(s):
- Elsebeth (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sea Elbe (Until 2001 Jan)
- Silke (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,636 tons
Summer DWT:2,267 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’56.69” N, 28°59’58.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 2° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Dikili
Arrival:3rd Mar 2017
18:00:25 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 3rd, 18:00:25 UTCDikili
2017 February 11th, 17:00:08 UTCSetubal
2017 January 7th, 10:00:55 UTCConstanta
2016 December 30th, 15:00:48 UTCOrder
2016 December 30th, 15:00:37 UTCMalta
2016 December 27th, 06:00:29 UTCAugusto
2016 October 27th, 12:00:51 UTCOrder
2016 October 21st, 20:00:36 UTCThessaloniki
2016 April 4th, 23:00:36 UTCConstanta
2016 March 29th, 17:00:29 UTCAliaga
More Of This Ship
MELISSA
© Evgeniy .
SEA ELBE
© simonwp
MELISSA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!