ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSLAND - IMO 8412857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:EMSLANDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412857Hits:782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Emsland MS Haren-Ems N 53,19 E 7,19 Kai:23 DWT 2.200 V2FB IMO: 8412857 12/1984 Kalmar Hamn
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestland
IMO:8412857
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231823000
Callsign:OZ2120
Former name(s):
- Kevin S. (Until 2011 Apr 06)
- Emsland (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,857 tons
Summer DWT:1,624 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Streymnes
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°26’12.34” N, 5°59’22.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Egersund No Ege
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
23:00:10 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 18th, 23:00:41 UTCAveroy No Ave
2017 April 16th, 18:00:46 UTCStokmarknes No Skn
2017 April 3rd, 07:30:57 UTCVistdal
2017 March 26th, 08:00:02 UTCMaloy No
2017 February 25th, 07:00:36 UTCPerth Gb Per
2017 February 2nd, 12:00:00 UTCEgersund No Ege
More Of This Ship
Kevin S
© Kees Heemskerk
KEVIN S
© har
VESTLAND
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!