ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOPA - IMO 9106986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:HOPAAdded:Mar 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9106986Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON DECEMBER 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Azra
IMO:9106986
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215050000
Callsign:9HAS7
Former name(s):
- Hopa (Until 2014 Jun)
- Suat Ulusoy (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,255 tons
Summer DWT:11,366 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY LEYLA
© fran-tgn
LADY LEYLA
© ALEX MATEVKO
LADY LEYLA
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!