ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FARANDOLE - IMO 8617017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:FARANDOLEAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8617017Hits:1,143
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Farandole. IMO No. 8617017. Built 1988. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andola
IMO:8617017
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353341000
Callsign:H3DZ
Former name(s):
- Farandol (Until 2013 Oct)
- Farandole (Until 2005 Dec)
- Osco Sky (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,626 tons
Summer DWT:40,502 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Farandol
© Gerolf Drebes
FARANDOL
© Moolen
Farandol
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jul 21, 2005 11:39 (11 years ago)
Superb photo. Superb view of the City
Reinier Meuleman on Jul 21, 2005 07:29 (11 years ago)
Tom Turner,

Again one of your nice shots

Regards

Reinier Meuleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!