ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABULK MARINER - IMO 9131369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:SEABULK MARINERAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131369Hits:865
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seabulk Mariner. And Barge alongside. IMO No. 9131369. Built 1998. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississippi Voyager
IMO:9131369
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366962000
Callsign:WDD7294
Former name(s):
- Seabulk Mariner (Until 2007 Mar)
- Hmi Diamond Shoals (Until 2001 Nov)
- Dhokos (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,415 tons
Summer DWT:46,069 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:San Francisco Ca
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’20.1” N, 122°24’38.93” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 53° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Rch Rlw 2
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
20:30:04 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:30:34 UTCSfo A9
2018 August 30th, 07:30:25 UTCRch Rlw 1
2018 August 29th, 09:00:50 UTCSfo A9
2018 August 24th, 06:59:25 UTCRodeo 3
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:08 UTCRch Rlw 1
2018 August 18th, 17:00:36 UTCEl Segundo
2018 August 16th, 19:00:15 UTCLa 189
2018 August 14th, 21:00:25 UTCLos Angeles
2018 August 11th, 00:00:13 UTCRch Rlw 1
2018 August 11th, 00:00:05 UTCSan Francisco
More Of This Ship
Mississippi Voyager
© Oldkayaker
Mississippi Voyager
© Oldkayaker
Mississippi Voyager
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!