ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EST - IMO 8609931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:ESTAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8609931Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
EST MS Delfzijl N 53.20 E 6.55 Kai:40 DWT 1.469 PGZA 8609931 REEST (2001) Laura II 1994 Riha 1987 1987 FERUS SMIT FOXHOL
Kalmar Hamn

IMO Added 8609931 and transferred to General Cargo
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonita
IMO:8609931
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275334000
Callsign:YLBA
Former name(s):
- Est (Until 2014 Sep)
- Reest (Until 2001 Aug)
- Laura Ii (Until 1994 Jun)
- Riha (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:920 tons
Summer DWT:1,496 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’0.44” N, 10°38’37.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 239° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:37 UTCTerneuzen
2018 February 16th, 11:00:29 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 14th, 13:00:33 UTCNeuss
2018 February 13th, 13:30:58 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 11th, 01:00:05 UTCSutton Bridge
2018 February 8th, 05:00:38 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 7th, 02:00:38 UTCDordrecht
2018 January 25th, 18:00:16 UTCKlaipeda Lt Klj
2018 January 22nd, 14:00:24 UTCAhus
2018 January 16th, 19:00:02 UTCRotterdam Nl Rtm
More Of This Ship
Bonita
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Bonita
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
BONITA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!