ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR ATLANTIC - IMO 8502834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:STAR ATLANTICAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8502834Hits:906
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- geared OHBC / forest products carrier / con-bulker, seen in Gdynia, Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Atlantic
IMO:8502834
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258867000
Callsign:LAYG5
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Mistral (Until 2004 Jan)
- Star Texas (Until 1990 Nov)
- Texas Rainbow (Until 1990 Jan)
- Star Texas (Until 1990 Jan)
- Texas Rainbow (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,125 tons
Summer DWT:30,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR ATLANTIC
© andrecas
STAR ATLANTIC
© andrecas
star atlantic
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!