ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONDOR - IMO 9191632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:o zamora [View profile]Title:CONDORAdded:Apr 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9191632Hits:713
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ex CMA-CGM Agadir, Ex Maersk Ensenada, Ex Canis J
Chacabuco, Chile
Vessel Identification
Name:Condor
IMO:9191632
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725017700
Callsign:CBCC
Former name(s):
- Condor I (Until 2008 Jan 06)
- Cma Cgm Agadir (Until 2007 Dec 08)
- Canis J (Until 2007 Jan)
- Maersk Ensenada (Until 2006 Jan)
- Maersk Patagonia (Until 2004 Sep 30)
- Canis J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Maersk Patagonia (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Canis J (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,406 tons
Summer DWT:8,350 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°11’25.69” S, 72°8’40.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 24° (25°)
Destination:
Location:San Antonio
Arrival:16th Jun 2016
11:30:54 UTC
Last update:
2 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Condor
© Tomislav Raymondi
Condor
© Tomislav Raymondi
CONDOR
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!