ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARINA J - IMO 8914142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CARINA JAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914142Hits:705
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 10-7-03
IMO: 8914142
Vessel Identification
Name:Carina
IMO:8914142
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010318
Callsign:V2UF
Former name(s):
- Carina J (Until 2005 Sep 15)
- Coastal Breeze (Until 2000 Oct)
- Herm J (Until 1998 Jan 06)
- Hanni J (Until 1998 Jan)
- Herm J (Until 1997 Dec)
- Cari Star (Until 1994 Apr 14)
- Primo (Until 1992 Oct 16)
- Medeur Primo (Until 1992 Apr 02)
- Rhein Carrier (Until 1991 Aug 20)
- Herm J (Until 1990 Aug 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:2,942 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°1’40.68” N, 21°41’24.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 344° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Turku
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 06:00:53 UTCTurku
2018 April 19th, 06:00:58 UTCGroveport
2018 April 17th, 08:00:32 UTCMistley
2018 April 16th, 16:00:02 UTCMistley
2018 April 9th, 17:00:59 UTCOlkiluoto
2018 April 1st, 16:00:34 UTCFlensburg
2018 March 27th, 06:00:12 UTCUst Luga
2018 March 23rd, 06:00:55 UTCStade
2018 March 22nd, 19:00:42 UTCStage
2018 March 20th, 21:30:45 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
CARINA
© Claus Schaefe
CARINA
© Claus Schaefe
CARINA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!