ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN PODOLJAN - IMO 8866747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN PODOLJANAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866747Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort 11-9-04
IMO: 8866747
Vessel Identification
Name:Omskiy 105
IMO:8866747
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273313240
Callsign:UBRU
Former name(s):
- Captain Podoljan (Until 2006 Jan)
- Omskiy 105 (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,441 tons
Summer DWT:3,248 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°31’41.99” N, 36°48’43.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 18° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:2nd Feb 2018
23:00:08 UTC
Last update:
8 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 2nd, 23:00:08 UTCAzov
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:35 UTCIzmir
2018 January 9th, 20:00:09 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 October 28th, 22:00:20 UTCTrabzon
2017 September 30th, 08:00:52 UTCMersin
2017 May 20th, 18:00:54 UTCYeysk
2017 April 18th, 14:00:11 UTCRostov
2017 March 17th, 00:05:30 UTCTaganrog
2017 March 8th, 05:00:45 UTCSoussaki
2017 February 6th, 00:00:10 UTCRostov On Don
More Of This Ship
OMSKIY 105
© Wil Weijsters
OMSKIY 105
© Frank Behrends
OMSKIY 105
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!