ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUKANDI - IMO 9143609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:LUKANDIAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9143609Hits:532
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian owned vessel leaving Flushing Roads for northsea.

*Gross tonnage : 2914 (during 1996)
DWT : 4237
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1996)
Year of build : 1996 * Added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Katerina I
IMO:9143609
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373391000
Callsign:3FUT5
Former name(s):
- Antonella (Until 2013 Nov)
- Lukandi (Until 2008 Jul)
- Mologa (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,914 tons
Summer DWT:4,235 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°2’32.59” N, 11°4’12.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 349° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Sousse
Arrival:18th Jul 2017
23:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 18th, 23:00:13 UTCSousse
2017 July 10th, 11:00:15 UTCOristano
2017 June 29th, 06:00:05 UTCBarletta
2017 June 17th, 05:00:42 UTCGabes
2017 June 11th, 19:00:38 UTCIt Mdc
2017 June 1st, 19:00:26 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 June 1st, 19:00:21 UTCOrder
2017 May 27th, 08:00:52 UTCBar
2017 May 19th, 06:00:40 UTCBizerte
2017 May 15th, 16:00:39 UTCLa Spezia
More Of This Ship
Santa Katerina I
© Dennis Mortimer
Santa Katerina I
© Dennis Mortimer
Santa Katerina I
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ronald George Halliday on Nov 28, 2010 21:10 (6 years ago)
ships name LUKANDI.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!