ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJNBORG - IMO 8922278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:RIJNBORGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922278Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster.Owner Wagenborg shipping.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nur
IMO:8922278
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373237000
Callsign:3FFE2
Former name(s):
- Rhinborg (Until 2012 Apr)
- Rijnborg (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°35’23.75” N, 14°30’58.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 68° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Sfax
Arrival:8th Jan 2017
16:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 22:00:52 UTCTrieste
2017 December 31st, 22:00:35 UTCTriest
2017 January 8th, 16:00:48 UTCSfax
2016 December 29th, 12:00:44 UTCMarghera
2016 December 14th, 01:00:55 UTCCagliari
2016 November 17th, 21:00:55 UTCGenova
2016 November 17th, 07:00:06 UTCSavona
2016 November 9th, 16:00:49 UTCSalerno
2016 October 19th, 07:00:33 UTCSalerno
2016 October 17th, 04:00:07 UTCSavona
More Of This Ship
LADY NUR
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
LADY NUR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RHINBORG
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!