ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LITO - IMO 7429918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:LITOAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7429918Hits:654
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Oldfashioned vessel leaving Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orca K
IMO:7429918
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373010000
Callsign:3EZH7
Former name(s):
- Master Walid (Until 2011 Dec)
- Lito (Until 2006 Aug)
- Luber (Until 2002 Dec)
- Horizon I (Until 1994 Aug)
- Karatachi Maru (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,265 tons
Summer DWT:11,594 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Maritime Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Karatachi Maru
© simonwp
LITO
© Arne Jürgens
Orca K
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 21, 2005 10:58 (11 years ago)
It may be oldfashioned, but stil looking wonderfull.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!