Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOROS - IMO 5424809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:DOROSAdded:Aug 23, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
DOROS x MONT AIGOUAL x HOLTHAV berthed in the port of Rostock, built 1956 by Burmeister & Wain Copenhagen (Yard-No. 739)

Foto 29-08-1981: Wolfgang KRAMER
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Mont Aigoual (Until 1974)
- Holthav (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,070 tons
Summer DWT:13,006 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Paul Wille
© Paul Wille
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!