ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEM SULTAN - IMO 7121085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:CEM SULTANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7121085Hits:652
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound Varna in Oct. 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mersa 2
IMO:7121085
Former name(s):
- Arda Akansu (Until 2010 Mar)
- Cem Sultan (Until 2007 Jul)
- Figen Akat (Until 1993 Jan)
- Nigbolu (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,686 tons
Summer DWT:2,831 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERSA 2
© Nektarios Papadakis
Figen Akat
© Frits Olinga
Figen Akat
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!