ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTORIA - IMO 8000214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ASTORIAAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8000214Hits:1,190
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving the port of Varna in Oct. 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Pearl Ii
IMO:8000214
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256878000
Callsign:9HA2950
Former name(s):
- Quest For Adventure (Until 2013 Nov 23)
- Saga Pearl Ii (Until 2012 May)
- Astoria (Until 2010 Feb)
- Arkona (Until 2002 Feb 21)
- Astor (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:2,952 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°33’30.84” N, 6°51’44.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 210° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Funchal
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
17:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 17:00:31 UTCFunchal
2017 November 20th, 05:00:28 UTCSouthampton
2017 October 25th, 10:00:27 UTCCagliari
2017 October 22nd, 05:00:05 UTCZadar
2017 October 20th, 05:00:30 UTCVenice
2017 October 16th, 16:00:50 UTCValletta Malta
2017 October 16th, 06:00:46 UTCMgarr Gozo Malta
2017 October 13th, 16:45:23 UTCPalma
2017 October 12th, 06:00:37 UTCMalaga
2017 October 10th, 06:00:57 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
SAGA PEARL II
© Tomasello Letterio
SAGA PEARL II
© Emmanuel.L
SAGA PEARL II
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!