ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTORIA - IMO 8000214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ASTORIAAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8000214Hits:760
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving the port of Varna Oct. 19 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Pearl Ii
IMO:8000214
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256878000
Callsign:9HA2950
Former name(s):
- Quest For Adventure (Until 2013 Nov 23)
- Saga Pearl Ii (Until 2012 May)
- Astoria (Until 2010 Feb)
- Arkona (Until 2002 Feb 21)
- Astor (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:2,952 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°35’49.85” N, 5°57’19.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 136° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Es Avs
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
06:30:58 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 06:30:58 UTCEs Avs
2018 April 17th, 05:00:36 UTCFr Cer
2018 April 16th, 04:30:28 UTCGb Pme
2018 April 15th, 05:30:57 UTCFr Hon
2018 April 13th, 04:30:11 UTCEs Avs
2018 April 9th, 19:00:54 UTCFr Bod
2018 April 7th, 03:00:51 UTCGb Pme
2018 April 6th, 04:30:38 UTCFr Cer
2018 April 4th, 03:30:14 UTCFr Hon
2018 April 3rd, 05:15:30 UTCGbpme
More Of This Ship
SAGA PEARL II
© V.AGUETE
SAGA PEARL II
© V.AGUETE
SAGA PEARL II
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!