ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMAS Moorhen Y32 - IMO 8807947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:RMAS Moorhen Y32Added:Jul 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8807947Hits:633
Photo Category: Service Craft
Description:
Dimensions: 32.3 x 11.5 x 2m
Propulsion: 2 Cummings KT 19M diesels; 730hp; 2 Aquamasters
Speed: 8 kts
Complement: 10 (2 Officers)

Comment: Built by McTay, Bromborough, Moorhen completed December 1988, Moorfowl March 1989. The whole ship can be worked from a ‘flying bridge’ which is constructed over a through deck. Day mess for 5 divers.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sd Moorhen
IMO:8807947
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002927
Callsign:GACX
Pennant no.:Y32
Former name(s):
- Moorhen (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Diving Support Vessel
Gross tonnage:438 tons
Summer DWT:140 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°16’44.94” N, 5°42’26.77” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 320° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Lochalsh
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
09:00:21 UTC
Last update:
26 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 09:00:21 UTCLochalsh
2017 July 20th, 10:00:00 UTCKyle Lochalsh.
2017 July 19th, 10:00:21 UTCDuirnish
2017 June 16th, 17:00:56 UTCKyle Lochalsh.
2017 May 23rd, 17:00:03 UTCKyle Lochalsh.
2017 March 29th, 16:00:28 UTCKyle Lochalsh.
2016 November 30th, 16:30:10 UTCKyle Lochalsh.
2014 December 30th, 18:01:54 UTCGreenock
2013 December 28th, 12:01:54 UTCCampbeltown
2013 November 22nd, 17:00:45 UTCOban
More Of This Ship
SD Moorhen
© Rico Voss
SD Moorhen
© phantom53
SD MOORHEN
© Don Fraser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!