ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAJADEN - IMO 8806137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:NAJADENAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806137Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NAJADEN outbound Rostock. IMO-No 8806137, built 1988 by J.J. Sietas-Werft, Neuenfelde (1036). Type 145
Foto 26-3-2004:
Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Najland
IMO:8806137
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215359000
Callsign:9HA2709
Former name(s):
- Najaden (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°30’0.49” N, 19°4’2.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 15° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Sodertalje
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 15:00:01 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 29th, 05:00:46 UTCOskarshamn
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:18 UTCParnu
2018 August 16th, 17:00:44 UTCVejle
2018 August 14th, 06:00:27 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 27th, 15:00:19 UTCParnu
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:55 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 19th, 01:00:16 UTCKarlsborg
2018 July 8th, 00:00:49 UTCGavle
2018 July 6th, 05:00:14 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
NAJLAND
© Stan Laundon
NAJLAND
© Malte Classens
NAJLAND
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 21, 2005 14:20 (13 years ago)
Vvery nice picture. Great angel and beautiful colors!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!