ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL PRINCESS - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:ROYAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8201480Hits:669
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Royal Princess leaving Southampton 27/5/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°14’43.72” N, 4°33’58.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 31° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
04:30:04 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 04:30:04 UTCIjmuiden
2017 September 20th, 06:30:38 UTCZeebrugge
2017 September 19th, 04:30:44 UTCLe Havre
2017 September 18th, 04:30:34 UTCFalmouth
2017 September 16th, 06:30:22 UTCDover
2017 September 12th, 10:00:55 UTCStavanger
2017 September 7th, 04:00:05 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 5th, 06:00:07 UTCRosyth
2017 August 30th, 14:30:11 UTCQaqortoq
2017 August 29th, 09:30:19 UTCNuuk
More Of This Ship
ARTANIA
© erwin willemse
ARTANIA
© erwin willemse
ARTANIA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jan 06, 2007 15:27 (10 years ago)
Outstanding photo of my favorite ship well done thanks for posting. 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!