ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARAO DE MAUA - IMO 7391812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:BARAO DE MAUAAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7391812Hits:992
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Taken near Gibraltar in the 80ties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Petrobras 54
IMO:7391812
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002512
Callsign:V7JG3
Former name(s):
- Barao De Maua (Until 2003 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:146,177 tons
Summer DWT:247,775 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETROBRAS 54
© Leonardo Carvalho
PETROBRAS 54
© Dawid M.
BARAO DE MAUA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 17, 2009 21:31 (7 years ago)
BARÃO DE MAUÁ
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
IMO: 7391812
Call sign: PPMO
Ex-names: - - - -
Pos-names: Petrobras 54 (converted to a FPSO)
Type/class: VLCC type - crude oil tanker
Built by: Ishikawajima do Brasil Estaleiros S.A. (ISHIBRAS) - Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1979

thanks for sharing....
regards, Rogério Cordeiro
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!