ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKADEMIK KHOKHLOV - IMO 7826128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:AKADEMIK KHOKHLOVAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7826128Hits:1,432
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Soviet-latvian Reefer AKADEMIK KHOKHLOV built by Stocznia Gdanska im.Lenina, Gdansk.
(Yard-No. B 437 / 41) IMO-No.7826128.

Foto: July 1980 Polish Shipuilding Industries, coll. Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Akademik Khokhlov
IMO:7826128
MMSI:273456560
Callsign:UFGL
Former name(s):
- Akademik Hohlov (Until 2004 Jan)
- Akademik Khokhlov (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,391 tons
Summer DWT:5,890 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKADEMIK HOHLOV
© Gena Anfimov
AKADEMIK HOHLOV
© Gena Anfimov
AKADEMIK HOHLOV
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Oct 10, 2012 15:49 (4 years ago)
"Nikolay Kopernik" type Refrigerated Cargo Vessel (project B-437)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_nikolay_kopernik.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_nikolay_kopernik.html
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!