ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAAB ULLAH - IMO 8209054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BAAB ULLAHAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8209054Hits:836
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BAAB ULLAH NEW WATERWAY SEPT 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Tae Yang
IMO:8209054
Former name(s):
- Tae Dong (Until 2010 Jul)
- Hui Yuan (Until 2003 Sep)
- Baabullah (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,497 tons
Summer DWT:13,645 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAAB ULLAH
© pieter melissen
Tae Dong
© Andreas Schlatterer
BAAB ULLAH
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 01, 2005 17:06 (11 years ago)
Wonderful photo my friend!

Flag: Indonesia
Call Sign:
IMO: 8209054
Pos-names: Hui Yuan (Panama)
Actual name: Tae Dong (Korea (North)) since Sep/2003
Built by: Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Sasebo Yard, Sasebo - Nagasaki Pref. (Japan) in 1983
Type: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Marc Piché on Jul 23, 2005 12:53 (11 years ago)
Great shot taken in beautiful light.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!