ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELINA TORREALBA - IMO 7432862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:CELINA TORREALBAAdded:Sep 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:7432862Hits:1,241
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Taken in the early 80ties at Marseile.
This type is an Brazilian upgraded version of the famous SD-14 type and called PRINASA-121 built by Companhia Comercio e Navegaçao (CCN), Estaleiro Maua, Niteroi, near Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmony Wave
IMO:7432862
Former name(s):
- Sea Lady I (Until 1996 Oct)
- City Of Durham (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,090 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARMONY WAVE
© Frafo
CELINA TORREALBA
© Anthony Frost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,241 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!