ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORNUM - IMO 9015462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:DORNUMAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015462Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dornum Built 1993 Grt 1662
STRAHLMANN E Marne GERMANY
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornum
IMO:9015462
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010417
Callsign:V2OZ
Former name(s):
- Saar Madrid (Until 1996 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,369 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’51.82” N, 5°11’30.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 263° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Skikda
Arrival:13th Sep 2017
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 17:30:32 UTCTwielenfleth Reede
2017 September 13th, 08:00:13 UTCSkikda
2017 August 26th, 14:00:02 UTCHanko
2017 August 23rd, 17:00:03 UTCTo Order
2017 August 21st, 16:00:07 UTCKaliningrad
2017 August 17th, 08:00:26 UTCSoenderborg
2017 August 12th, 19:00:10 UTCLysekil
2017 August 11th, 12:00:11 UTCKlaipeda
2017 August 11th, 10:00:09 UTCStevns Pier
2017 August 5th, 03:00:38 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
DORNUM
© Michael Brakhage
Dornum
© dirk septer
DORNUM
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!