ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANICA FOUR - IMO 8222812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DANICA FOURAdded:Apr 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8222812Hits:1,371
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Hook of Holland inbound on the New Waterway 17/6/08
Call Sign : OUJE2
Gross tonnage : 997
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Isla Maillen
IMO:8222812
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000981
Callsign:CA4084
Former name(s):
- Danica Four (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:997 tons
Summer DWT:1,604 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANICA FOUR
© miraflores
DANICA FOUR
© miraflores
DANICA FOUR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!