ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTEA - IMO 8113152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ALTEAAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8113152Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALTEA RIVER MERSEY APR 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Alteya
IMO:8113152
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616294000
Callsign:D6CM5
Former name(s):
- Altea (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,902 tons
Summer DWT:3,060 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’18.11” N, 28°25’36.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 272° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
14:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 14:00:44 UTCKherson
2017 June 19th, 02:00:35 UTCNemrut
2017 June 8th, 19:00:50 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 May 25th, 12:00:31 UTCMersin
2017 May 15th, 00:00:37 UTCBerdyansk
2017 April 24th, 16:00:07 UTCNikolaev
2016 December 4th, 23:00:29 UTCKherson
2016 November 4th, 08:00:24 UTCIzmir
2016 March 18th, 15:00:56 UTCKherson
2016 March 7th, 22:00:57 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
ALTEYA
© Wil Weijsters
ALTEYA
© Wil Weijsters
ALTEYA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!