ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTEA - IMO 8113152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ALTEAAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8113152Hits:853
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALTEA SOUTHAMPTON OCT 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Alteya
IMO:8113152
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616294000
Callsign:D6CM5
Former name(s):
- Altea (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,902 tons
Summer DWT:3,060 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALTEYA
© Wil Weijsters
ALTEYA
© Wil Weijsters
ALTEYA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jul 23, 2005 12:52 (11 years ago)
Beautiful angle and light.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!