ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FROTASANTOS - IMO 7125079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:FROTASANTOSAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7125079Hits:744
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Rio de Janeiro in August 1977.
Vessel Identification
Name:Erotas
IMO:7125079
Former name(s):
- Frotosantos (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,066 tons
Summer DWT:12,291 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FROTASANTOS
© Rogério Cordeiro
Frotsantos
© Henk Kouwenhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 17, 2010 00:18 (6 years ago)
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
IMO: 7125079
Call Sign:
Ex-names: - - - -
Pos-names: Erotas
Type/class: Liner class - general cargo with container capacity
Built by: CCN Maua - Niteroi, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1972
DWT: 12,291
Observations: broken up in Bangladesh - 07/May/1993
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!