ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLA DE IBIZA - IMO 7229796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ISLA DE IBIZAAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7229796Hits:699
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
ISLA DE IBIZA DENIA OCTOBER 28 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagia Hozoviotissa
IMO:7229796
Former name(s):
- Panagia Chazoviotissa (Until 2004 Nov 15)
- Isla De Ibiza (Until 2004 Jul)
- Myrtos (Until 1995 Jan)
- Argostoli (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,193 tons
Summer DWT:508 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Panagia Hozoviotissa
© GEORGE GBIDIS
ARGOSTOLI
© simonwp
PANAGIA HOZOVIOTISSA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Alexander98 on Aug 21, 2013 20:14 (3 years ago)
IMO number: 7229796
Built: by Zervas (Salamis, Piraeus, Greece)
Length: 94,98 m
Beam: 14,6 m
Draught: 4,34 m
Engines: 2 MWM TBD501-8 VE
Total power: 6600 HP
Top speed: 15 knots
Scrapped in 2010 in Aliaga

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!