Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOOCREST - IMO 8519954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HOOCRESTAdded:May 12, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
British coaster leaving Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Noah (Until 2013 Aug)
- River Carrier (Until 2011 Aug)
- Curlew (Until 2009 Aug)
- Hoocrest (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°0’2.34” N, 29°0’47.1” E
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 286°
Arrival:4th May 2016
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 16th, 22:00:21 UTCIskenderun
2016 January 14th, 13:00:42 UTCIllichevsk
2016 January 7th, 13:00:06 UTCConstanta
2015 December 10th, 14:00:39 UTCHayfa
2015 November 20th, 10:00:10 UTCPula
2015 October 9th, 02:00:35 UTCYeysk
2015 September 26th, 03:00:56 UTCYeysk/russya
2015 September 20th, 05:00:19 UTCPoti
2015 August 30th, 23:00:58 UTCDerince
2015 August 25th, 19:00:08 UTCSt Nikolaos
More Of This Ship
© Frank Behrends
© Frank Behrends
River Carrier
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!