ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED IRIS - IMO 9268980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:RED IRISAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9268980Hits:751
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
RED IRIS, arriving at Santos for discharge coal in Cosipa Terminal berth 5, 08/07/2005 1650h .Flag: Panama, Callsign HPKE. Grt: 38.871. Lenght Overall: 225.00m. Owner/Operator: Fukujin Kisen, Japan. Builder: Sanoyas Hishino Miz┤ma. Keel Laid: 25/06/2005, Launched: 24/06/2003. Completed: 26/08/2003. Photo: JosÚ da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Omicron Nikos
IMO:9268980
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016680
Callsign:D5HG6
Former name(s):
- Red Iris (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,871 tons
Summer DWT:75,730 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RED IRIS
© har
OMICRON NIKOS
© Peter Karberg
OMICRON NIKOS
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!