ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TELMA KOSAN - IMO 9050187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:TELMA KOSANAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9050187Hits:495
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Danish vessel entering Flushing Roads.

*4,317 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1994 by Appledore S.B. Ex name: TARQUIN RANGER. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Telma Kosan
IMO:9050187
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229606000
Callsign:9HA3442
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Ranger (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,317 tons
Summer DWT:5,771 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’57.38” N, 5°18’21.61” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 260° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg > Gigib
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
21:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 08:00:51 UTCLavera
2018 July 5th, 23:59:22 UTCMalta
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:21 UTCLavera Anchorage
2018 July 1st, 07:00:09 UTCLavera
2018 April 13th, 10:00:13 UTCLavera
2018 January 31st, 10:00:58 UTCCuddalore
2017 December 18th, 23:00:14 UTCAveiro
2017 December 13th, 02:00:18 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 December 6th, 02:00:41 UTCRafnes
2017 December 3rd, 19:00:48 UTCWilhelmshaven
More Of This Ship
TELMA KOSAN
© MattyBoy
TELMA KOSAN
© MattyBoy
TELMA KOSAN
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!