ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FROTASANTOS - IMO 9082829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:FROTASANTOSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9082829Hits:411
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Santos, taken from "Pouca Farinha" (Santa Cruz dos Navegantes).
Vessel Identification
Name:Log In Santos
IMO:9082829
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710074017
Callsign:PPOC
Former name(s):
- Frotasantos (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,509 tons
Summer DWT:19,626 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOG-IN SANTOS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
LOG-IN SANTOS
© benny n
LOG-IN SANTOS
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!