ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FROTARGENTINA - IMO 7433658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:FROTARGENTINAAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7433658Hits:630
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Outbound Santos, taken from "Pouca Farinha" (Santa Cruz dos Navegantes).
Vessel Identification
Name:Frota
IMO:7433658
Former name(s):
- Frotargentina (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,012 tons
Summer DWT:34,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FROTARGENTINA
© German Symcha
Frotargentina
© foggy
Frotargentina
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!