ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE KEI - IMO 9232412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE KEIAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9232412Hits:604
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel in Flushing Roads(Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea S
IMO:9232412
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304449000
Callsign:V2AF4
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Shanghai (Until 2013 Apr)
- Thea S (Until 2010 Jul 15)
- Csav Rio Petrohue (Until 2009 Nov 22)
- Safmarine Kei (Until 2004 Nov 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,501 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’13.03” N, 104°3’34.36” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 87° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Wbga
Arrival:10th Apr 2017
06:30:02 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 10th, 06:30:02 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 March 13th, 10:00:43 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 February 4th, 12:15:46 UTCVizag
2017 January 17th, 22:15:21 UTCSingapore
2016 November 4th, 08:00:22 UTCPort Klang W
2016 November 2nd, 04:00:13 UTCSingapore
2016 October 22nd, 05:00:22 UTCPort Klang
2016 April 22nd, 06:00:15 UTCPort Klang Wp
2016 April 11th, 00:00:19 UTCUnknown
2016 April 11th, 00:00:04 UTCSingapore Pebga
More Of This Ship
THEA S
© Geir Vinnes
THEA S
© Geir Vinnes
THEA S
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!