ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sisak - IMO 9016454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marko Njegovan [View profile]Title:SisakAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9016454Hits:505
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built Japan, 1990
Classification CRS - Croatian register of shipping
Oil/Chemical tanker
Main particulars
Lenght oa: 69,50 m
Breadth: 12,00 m
Draft: 5,30 m
Gross tonnage: 999 t

Vessel Identification
Name:Kape
IMO:9016454
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248121000
Callsign:9HA2106
Former name(s):
- Karol Wojtyla (Until 2015 Mar)
- Sisak (Until 2009 Oct)
- Ina Sisak (Until 2002)
- Eiryo Maru No.3 (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAROL WOJTYLA
© Robert Fournier
KAROL WOJTYLA
© MattyBoy
KAROL WOJTYLA
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!