Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAPUA - IMO 7433323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:IRAPUAAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Outbound Santos, taken by Walter Freitag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Derya 2
Former name(s):
- Med Bulker I (Until 2005 May)
- Eurobulker Iii (Until 2000)
- Thor I (Until 1997)
- Irapua (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,622 tons
Summer DWT:15,900 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Edson de Lima Lucas
© Joerg Seyler
Derya 2
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!