ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Urinj - IMO 9055711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marko Njegovan [View profile]Title:UrinjAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9055711Hits:388
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built Japan, 1992
Classification CRS - Croatian register of shipping
Oil tanker
Main particulars
Lenght oa: 86,67 m
Breadth: 12,80 m
Draft: 6,40 m
Gross tonnage: 1587 t
Vessel Identification
Name:Determination
IMO:9055711
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671403000
Callsign:5VCH9
Former name(s):
- Urinj (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ina Urinj (Until 2002)
- Koshin Maru No.11 (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,889 tons
Summer DWT:3,096 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Determination
© Dragec
Determination
© Dragec
DETERMINATION
© hansdegraaf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!