ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FROTASIRIUS - IMO 7346518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:FROTASIRIUSAdded:Jul 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7346518Hits:1,214
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Taken at Santos.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirius I
IMO:7346518
Former name(s):
- Frotasirius (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,164 tons
Summer DWT:43,797 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
luizpolido on Oct 26, 2010 16:12 (6 years ago)
Este navio era irmão gêmeo do frotavega!!! Que saudade so Vega, a melhor tripulação e comandante que já tive!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,214 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!