ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NARVA - IMO 9129469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:OOCL NARVAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9129469Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen arriving at Hull.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Coast
IMO:9129469
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210605000
Callsign:5BQZ3
Former name(s):
- Electra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Arctic Fox (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Oocl Narva (Until 2004 Jul)
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Arctic Fox (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,594 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°44’2.46” N, 6°51’55.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 32° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 14:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:13 UTCRuled
2017 December 21st, 13:00:18 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 December 18th, 00:30:50 UTCDeham
2017 December 15th, 16:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 13th, 16:00:20 UTCDkaar
2017 December 9th, 21:00:50 UTCRuled
2017 December 3rd, 14:00:29 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 3rd, 14:00:25 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 1st, 20:00:15 UTCDkaar
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Coast
© Pilot Frans
Atlantic Coast
© Pilot Frans
Atlantic Coast
© Hans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!