ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NORPPA - IMO 9287704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:OOCL NORPPAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287704Hits:495
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving at Hull.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9287704
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305709000
Callsign:V2FK9
Former name(s):
- Gotaland (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Oocl Norppa (Until 2004 Dec 16)
- Anisia (Until 2003 Oct 15)
- Italia (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,632 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°4’21.37” N, 5°32’13.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 5° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Bel
Arrival:26th Mar 2017
18:00:57 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 26th, 18:00:57 UTCGb Bel
2017 March 24th, 09:00:30 UTCGb Sou
2017 March 23rd, 13:00:21 UTCLe Havre
2017 March 21st, 11:30:33 UTCGreenock
2017 March 20th, 06:00:25 UTCBelfast
2017 March 18th, 03:00:18 UTCGbsou
2017 March 17th, 03:00:45 UTCLe Havre
2017 March 14th, 13:00:32 UTCGbgrk
2017 March 12th, 18:00:56 UTCGbliv
2017 March 10th, 15:00:45 UTCGbsou
More Of This Ship
LISA
© Marcus-S
Lisa
© foggy
Lisa
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!