ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJA FUNK - IMO 7120720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ANJA FUNKAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7120720Hits:1,543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ANJA FUNK ex ROXANE KERSTEN -ex BOMBERG -ex DEICHLAND ex BARACUDA - ex VILLE D'AURORE - ex NAFTILOS - ex EUROPE - ex KARAT II - ex DEVER - ex LEVER - inb. Warnemunde



Foto: 26-6-2001 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja Funk
IMO:7120720
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EBQ8
Former name(s):
- Lever (Until 2001)
- Dever (Until 1998 May)
- Karat Ii (Until 1997)
- Europe (Until 1994)
- Naftilos (Until 1993 Mar)
- Ville D'aurore (Until 1992 Dec)
- Baracuda (Until 1991 May)
- Deichland (Until 1987)
- Bomberg (Until 1983)
- Roxane Kersten (Until 1980)
- Bomberg (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,488 tons
Summer DWT:3,570 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEICHLAND
© Patrick Hill
BARACUDA
© Mike Griffiths
LEVER
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!